home - all |technology - lemmyshitpost - memes - microblogmemes - politicalmemes - politics - comicstrips - world - news - games - asklemmy - science_memes - onehundredninetysix - fuck_ai - nottheonion - nostupidquestions - whitepeopletwitter - memes - programmer_humor - linuxmemes - more »
log in or sign up | preferences
retrolemmy.com site icon
IHateRedditAndSpez@programming.dev
  • overview
  • IHateRedditAndSpez

    IHateRedditAndSpez@programming.dev
    joined 3 years ago
    sorted by: new top controversial old
    TikTok requires users to “forever waive” rights to sue over past harms in c/technology@lemmy.world
    [–] IHateRedditAndSpez@programming.dev 11 points 2 years ago*

    it's owned by a Chinese company, but TikTok itself is based in the US

  • permalink
  • fedilink
  • source
  • parent
  • context
  • Winning is relative in c/memes@lemmy.ml
    [–] IHateRedditAndSpez@programming.dev 16 points 3 years ago (5 children)

    Did Duolingo teach you what "Hurensohn" means?

  • permalink
  • fedilink
  • source
  • parent
  • context
  • Should I? in c/lemmyshitpost@lemmy.world
    [–] IHateRedditAndSpez@programming.dev 2 points 3 years ago (1 child)

    I think you should watch a video of rainbolt, he can find the region of an image shown for 0.1 seconds

  • permalink
  • fedilink
  • source
  • parent
  • context
  • ich🚳iel in c/ich_iel@feddit.de
    [–] IHateRedditAndSpez@programming.dev 1 point 3 years ago

    Dafür gibt es ja die Radwege und die Busspur

  • permalink
  • fedilink
  • source
  • parent
  • context
  • [image] Cars are an incredibly inefficient way to move people in c/fuckcars@lemmy.world
    [–] IHateRedditAndSpez@programming.dev 2 points 3 years ago

    that's a problem with the city and not with public transit. there are many cities where public transit is safe, it always depends on the general safety of the city

  • permalink
  • fedilink
  • source
  • parent
  • context
  • 2
    [image] light rail, bike/pedestrian path and cablecar in Mannheim (programming.dev)
    submitted 3 years ago by IHateRedditAndSpez@programming.dev to c/fuckcars@lemmy.world
    comment fedilink
     
    0
    Is your e-mail address private on Lemmy or are other users able to see it somehow? (programming.dev)
    submitted 3 years ago by IHateRedditAndSpez@programming.dev to c/asklemmy@lemmy.ml
    4 comments fedilink
    lemmy:0.19.20
    mlmym (mschae):26.3.3